• << August 2018 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4
    5 6 7 8 9 10 11
    12 13 14 15 16 17 18
    19 20 21 22 23 24 25
    26 27 28 29 30 31
    Google
    Important Links
    Central States H&W and Pension
    Weather Report
    Organize Today
    Learn more about organizing your workplace!

    Click Here
  • KC Building Trades Kansas Primary Endorsements

    2018 Kansas AFL-CIO Endorsed Candidates

     

    US House of Representatives:

    1 – Alan LaPolice (D)

    2 – Paul Davis (D)

    3 – Democratic Primary Winner

    4 – Democratic Primary Winner

    Governor/Lt. Governor:

    Democratic Primary Winner

    Secretary of State:

    Brian McClendon (D)

    Attorney General:

    Sarah Swain (D)

    State Treasurer:

                    Marci Francisco (D)

    Commissioner of Insurance:

                    Vicki Schmidt (R)

    Kansas Senate:

                    Bryan Hoffman (D)

    Kansas House of Representatives:

    1 – No Endorsement

    2 – Adam Lusker (D)

    3 – Monica Murnan (D)

    4 – Lawrence Forbach (D)

    5 – Lassey Murphy (D)

    6 – No Endorsement

    7 – No Endorsement

    8 - No Endorsement

    9 - No Endorsement

    10 – Eileen Horn (D)

    11 - No Endorsement

    12 - No Endorsement

    13 - No Endorsement

    14 – Angela Justus Schweller (D)

    15 – John Toplikar (R)

    16 – Cindy Holscher (D)

    17 – Laura Smith-Everett (D)

    18 – Cindy Neighbor (D)

    19 – Stephanie Clayton (R)

    20 - No Endorsement

    21 – Jerry Stogsdill (D)

    22 – Nancy Lusk (D)

    23 – Linda Gallagher (R)

    24 – Jarrod Ousley (D)

    25 – Melissa Rooker (R)

    26 – Deann Mitchell (D)

    27 – Nicole Rome (D)

    28 – Brian Clausen (D)

    29 – Brett Parker (D)

    30 – Brandon Woodard (D)
    31 – Louis Ruiz (D)

    32 – Pam Curtis (D)

    33 – Tom Burroughs (D)

    34 – Valdenia Winn (D)

    35 – Broderick Henderson (D)

    36 – Kathy Wolfe Moore (D)

    37 – Stan Frownfelter (D)

    38 – Stuart Sweeney (D)

    39 - No Endorsement

    40 – Debbie Deere (D)

    41 – Jeff Pittman (D)

    42 – Thea Perry (D)

    43 - No Endorsement

    44 – Barbara Ballard (D)

    45 – Democratic Primary Winner

    46 – Dennis Highberger (D)

    47 – George Hanna (D)

    48 – David Benson (D)

    49 - No Endorsement

    50 – Dan Brennan (D)

    51 – Noah Wright (D)

    52 – Toni Scalia (D)

    53 – Jim Gartner (D)

    54 – Sarah Coats (D)

    55 – Annie Kuether (D)

    56 – Virgil Weigel (D)

    57 – John Alcala (D)

    58 – Vic Miller (D)

    59 – John Hall (D)

    60 – Mark Schreiber (R)

    61 - No Endorsement

    62 – Melvin Baker (D)

    63 - No Endorsement

    64 - No Endorsement

    65 - No Endorsement

    66 – Sydney Carlin (D)

    67 – Alex Van Dyke (D)

    68 – Dave Baker (R)

    69 – Gerrett Morris (D)

    70 – Jo Schwartz (D)

    71 - No Endorsement

    72 – Tim Hodge (D)

    73 - No Endorsement

    74 - No Endorsement

    75 – Mary Martha Good (R)

    76 - No Endorsement

    77 - No Endorsement

    78 – Jason Darby (D)

    79 – Ed Trimmer (D)

    80 - No Endorsement

    81 – Shala Perez (D)

    82 – Danette Harris (D)

    83 – Henry Helgerson (D)

    84 – Gail Finney (D)

    85 - No Endorsement

    86 – Jim Ward (D)

    87 - No Endorsement

    88 – Elizabeth Bishop (D)

    89 – KC Ohaebosim

    90 - No Endorsement

    91 - No Endorsement

    92 – John Carmichael (D)

    93 – Clifton Beck (D)

    94 – Dan Stiffler (D)

    95 – Tom Sawyer (D)

    96 – Brandon Whipple (D)

    97 – Rebecca Janek (D)

    98 – Steven Crum (D)

    99 – Kristi Kirk (D)

    100 – Jenniffer Winn (D)

    101 - No Endorsement

    102 – Jason Probst (D)

    103 – Ponka-We Victors (D)

    104 – Steven Becker (R)

    105 - No Endorsement

    106 - No Endorsement

    107 - No Endorsement

    108 - No Endorsement

    109 - No Endorsement

    110 – Kim Thomas

    111 – Eber Phelps (D)

    112 - No Endorsement

    113 – Democratic Primary Winner

    114 – Shanna Henry (D)

    115 - No Endorsement

    116 - No Endorsement

    117 - No Endorsement

    118 - No Endorsement

    119 - No Endorsement

    120 – Jerry Hill (D)

    121 – Nick Gill (D)

    122 - No Endorsement

    123 – Pedro Rodriguez (D)

    124 - No Endorsement

    125 - No Endorsement

    MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION

    Janet Waugh




    Page Last Updated: ()
  • Teamsters Local 541

    Copyright © 2018.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



  • Top of Page image