• << August 2018 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4
    5 6 7 8 9 10 11
    12 13 14 15 16 17 18
    19 20 21 22 23 24 25
    26 27 28 29 30 31
    Google
    Important Links
    Central States H&W and Pension
    Weather Report
    Organize Today
    Learn more about organizing your workplace!

    Click Here
  • KC Building Trades Missouri Primary Endorsements

    K.C. Building Trades Missouri Primary Endorsements

    U.S. Senate

    D-Claire McCaskill

    State Auditor

    D-Nicole Galloway

    U.S. Congress District 4

    D-Renee Hoagenson

    U.S. Congress District 5

    D-Emanuel Cleaver II

    U.S. Congress District 6

    D-Winston Apple

    Senate District 8

    D-Hillary Shields

    Senate District 10– Did not respond

    Left Open

    Senate District 12

    D-Terry Richard

    Senate District 16 – Sedalia Building Trades

    D-Ryan Dillon

    Senate District 18

    D-Crystal Stephens

    Senate District 22

    Left Open

    Senate District 32

    D-Carolyn McGowan

    House District 9

    D Bob Bergland

    R Sheila Solon

    House District 10

    Left Open

    House District 11

    D-Brady Lee O’Dell

    House District 12

    D-Sandy Van Wagner

    House District 13

    D-Mitch Weber

    House District 14

    R-Kevin Corlew

    House District 15

    D-Jon Carpenter

    House District 16

    D-Tom Gorenc

    House District 17

    D-Mark Ellebracht

    House District 18

    D-Wes Rogers

    House District 19

    D-Ingrid Burnett

    House District 20

    R-Bill E Kidd

    House District 21 – Leave Open

    Left Open

    House District 22

    D-Brandon Ellington

    House District 23

    D-Barbara Anne Washington

    House District 24

    D-Judy Morgan

    House District 25

    D-Greg Razer

    House District 26– Leave Open

    Left Open

    House District 27

    D-Richard Brown

    House District 28

    D-Jerome Barnes

    House District 29

    D-Rory Rowland

    House District 30

    D-Ryana Parks-Shaw

    House District 31

    D-Travis Hagewood

    House District 32

    Left Open

    House District 33

    D-Pat Williams

    House District 34

    D-James P. Ripley

    House District 35

    D-Keri Ingle

    House District 36

    D-DaRon McGee

    House District 37

    D-Joe Runions

    House District 38

    D-Abby Zavos

    House District 54                                          

    D-James L Williams**                                                         

    House District 55

    Left Open

    House District 56

    Left Open

    Jackson County

    County Executive

    D-Frank White, Jr.**

    County Legislature District 1

    D-Scott Burnett

    County Legislature District 2

    Left Open

    County Legislature District 3

    D-Paul J Wrabec**

    County Legislature District 4

    D-Daniel T Tarwater III

    County Legislature District 5

    Left Open

    County Legislature District 6

    R-Theresa Galvin

    County Legislature 1st District-At-Large

    D-Sherwood Smith**

    County Legislature 2nd District-At-Large

    D-Crystal J Williams

    County Legislature 3rd District-At-Large

    D-Tony Miller

    Jackson County Sheriff

    D-Darryl Forte




    Page Last Updated: ()
  • Teamsters Local 541

    Copyright © 2018.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



  • Top of Page image