• October 21, 2018
    Action Center
    TeamCare
    Central States Health Plan
    Cottonwood Springs
    Mental Health & Addiction Services
    Important Links
    I.B.T.
    Central States Pension Fund
    MO Unemployment Benefits
    KS Unemployment Benefits
    KC Labor Beacon
    << October 2018 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5 6
    7 8 9 10 11 12 13
    14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    21 22 23 24 25 26 27
    28 29 30 31
    Upcoming Events
    Membership Meeting
    Nov 06, 2018
    Local 541 Union Hall 4501 Emanuel Cleaver II Blvd. Kansas City, MO 64130
    Membership Meeting
    Dec 04, 2018
    Local 541 Union Hall 4501 Emanuel Cleaver II Blvd. Kansas City, MO 64130
    Membership Meeting
    Jan 08, 2019
    Local 541 Union Hall 4501 Emanuel Cleaver II Blvd. Kansas City, MO 64130
    Membership Meeting
    Feb 05, 2019
    Local 541 Union Hall 4501 Emanuel Cleaver II Blvd. Kansas City, MO 64130
    Membership Meeting
    Mar 05, 2019
    Local 541 Union Hall 4501 Emanuel Cleaver II Blvd. Kansas City, MO 64130
    Contact Elected Officials!
    Teamster News Headlines
     
    Teamsters Are Standing United Against Proposition 6 in California
    Following Hurricane Michael, Teamsters Answer the Call for Action
    When It Comes to Philanthropy, Pink is Power at Teamsters Local 773
    Graphic Communicator for Oct-Dec. 2018
    Cardinal Health Faces Pressure to Rework Executive Pay to Reflect Any Opioid Settlements
    Here’s What You Can Do to Help Teamster Members Affected by Hurricane Michael
    UNITE HERE! Announces Nationwide Rally for Justice at Marriott
    Seattle EMTs Fight for Fairness
    Job Training Now Available for Military Personnel and Spouses
    EPISODE 171: TeamsHERS on the Job!
     
         
    Follow Us!
    Facebook icon
    • K.C. Building Trades Missouri Primary Endorsements

      U.S. Senate

      D-Claire McCaskill

      State Auditor

      D-Nicole Galloway

      U.S. Congress District 4

      D-Renee Hoagenson

      U.S. Congress District 5

      D-Emanuel Cleaver II

      U.S. Congress District 6

      D-Winston Apple

      Senate District 8

      D-Hillary Shields

      Senate District 10– Did not respond

      Left Open

      Senate District 12

      D-Terry Richard

      Senate District 16 – Sedalia Building Trades

      D-Ryan Dillon

      Senate District 18

      D-Crystal Stephens

      Senate District 22

      Left Open

      Senate District 32

      D-Carolyn McGowan

      House District 9

      D Bob Bergland

      R Sheila Solon

      House District 10

      Left Open

      House District 11

      D-Brady Lee O’Dell

      House District 12

      D-Sandy Van Wagner

      House District 13

      D-Mitch Weber

      House District 14

      R-Kevin Corlew

      House District 15

      D-Jon Carpenter

      House District 16

      D-Tom Gorenc

      House District 17

      D-Mark Ellebracht

      House District 18

      D-Wes Rogers

      House District 19

      D-Ingrid Burnett

      House District 20

      R-Bill E Kidd

      House District 21 – Leave Open

      Left Open

      House District 22

      D-Brandon Ellington

      House District 23

      D-Barbara Anne Washington

      House District 24

      D-Judy Morgan

      House District 25

      D-Greg Razer

      House District 26– Leave Open

      Left Open

      House District 27

      D-Richard Brown

      House District 28

      D-Jerome Barnes

      House District 29

      D-Rory Rowland

      House District 30

      D-Ryana Parks-Shaw

      House District 31

      D-Travis Hagewood

      House District 32

      Left Open

      House District 33

      D-Pat Williams

      House District 34

      D-James P. Ripley

      House District 35

      D-Keri Ingle

      House District 36

      D-DaRon McGee

      House District 37

      D-Joe Runions

      House District 38

      D-Abby Zavos

      House District 54                                          

      D-James L Williams**                                                         

      House District 55

      Left Open

      House District 56

      Left Open

      Jackson County

      County Executive

      D-Frank White, Jr.**

      County Legislature District 1

      D-Scott Burnett

      County Legislature District 2

      Left Open

      County Legislature District 3

      D-Paul J Wrabec**

      County Legislature District 4

      D-Daniel T Tarwater III

      County Legislature District 5

      Left Open

      County Legislature District 6

      R-Theresa Galvin

      County Legislature 1st District-At-Large

      D-Sherwood Smith**

      County Legislature 2nd District-At-Large

      D-Crystal J Williams

      County Legislature 3rd District-At-Large

      D-Tony Miller

      Jackson County Sheriff

      D-Darryl Forte

      Organize Today
      Learn more about organizing your workplace!

      Click Here
  • Teamsters Local 541

    Copyright © 2018.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



  • Top of Page image