• << August 2018 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4
    5 6 7 8 9 10 11
    12 13 14 15 16 17 18
    19 20 21 22 23 24 25
    26 27 28 29 30 31
    Google
    Important Links
    Central States H&W and Pension
    Weather Report
    Organize Today
    Learn more about organizing your workplace!

    Click Here
    • K.C. Building Trades Missouri Primary Endorsements

      U.S. Senate

      D-Claire McCaskill

      State Auditor

      D-Nicole Galloway

      U.S. Congress District 4

      D-Renee Hoagenson

      U.S. Congress District 5

      D-Emanuel Cleaver II

      U.S. Congress District 6

      D-Winston Apple

      Senate District 8

      D-Hillary Shields

      Senate District 10– Did not respond

      Left Open

      Senate District 12

      D-Terry Richard

      Senate District 16 – Sedalia Building Trades

      D-Ryan Dillon

      Senate District 18

      D-Crystal Stephens

      Senate District 22

      Left Open

      Senate District 32

      D-Carolyn McGowan

      House District 9

      D Bob Bergland

      R Sheila Solon

      House District 10

      Left Open

      House District 11

      D-Brady Lee O’Dell

      House District 12

      D-Sandy Van Wagner

      House District 13

      D-Mitch Weber

      House District 14

      R-Kevin Corlew

      House District 15

      D-Jon Carpenter

      House District 16

      D-Tom Gorenc

      House District 17

      D-Mark Ellebracht

      House District 18

      D-Wes Rogers

      House District 19

      D-Ingrid Burnett

      House District 20

      R-Bill E Kidd

      House District 21 – Leave Open

      Left Open

      House District 22

      D-Brandon Ellington

      House District 23

      D-Barbara Anne Washington

      House District 24

      D-Judy Morgan

      House District 25

      D-Greg Razer

      House District 26– Leave Open

      Left Open

      House District 27

      D-Richard Brown

      House District 28

      D-Jerome Barnes

      House District 29

      D-Rory Rowland

      House District 30

      D-Ryana Parks-Shaw

      House District 31

      D-Travis Hagewood

      House District 32

      Left Open

      House District 33

      D-Pat Williams

      House District 34

      D-James P. Ripley

      House District 35

      D-Keri Ingle

      House District 36

      D-DaRon McGee

      House District 37

      D-Joe Runions

      House District 38

      D-Abby Zavos

      House District 54                                          

      D-James L Williams**                                                         

      House District 55

      Left Open

      House District 56

      Left Open

      Jackson County

      County Executive

      D-Frank White, Jr.**

      County Legislature District 1

      D-Scott Burnett

      County Legislature District 2

      Left Open

      County Legislature District 3

      D-Paul J Wrabec**

      County Legislature District 4

      D-Daniel T Tarwater III

      County Legislature District 5

      Left Open

      County Legislature District 6

      R-Theresa Galvin

      County Legislature 1st District-At-Large

      D-Sherwood Smith**

      County Legislature 2nd District-At-Large

      D-Crystal J Williams

      County Legislature 3rd District-At-Large

      D-Tony Miller

      Jackson County Sheriff

      D-Darryl Forte

      2018 Kansas AFL-CIO Endorsed Candidates

       

      US House of Representatives:

      1 – Alan LaPolice (D)

      2 – Paul Davis (D)

      3 – Democratic Primary Winner

      4 – Democratic Primary Winner

      Governor/Lt. Governor:

      Democratic Primary Winner

      Secretary of State:

      Brian McClendon (D)

      Attorney General:

      Sarah Swain (D)

      State Treasurer:

                      Marci Francisco (D)

      Commissioner of Insurance:

                      Vicki Schmidt (R)

      Kansas Senate:

                      Bryan Hoffman (D)

      Kansas House of Representatives:

      1 – No Endorsement

      2 – Adam Lusker (D)

      3 – Monica Murnan (D)

      4 – Lawrence Forbach (D)

      5 – Lassey Murphy (D)

      6 – No Endorsement

      7 – No Endorsement

      8 - No Endorsement

      9 - No Endorsement

      10 – Eileen Horn (D)

      11 - No Endorsement

      12 - No Endorsement

      13 - No Endorsement

      14 – Angela Justus Schweller (D)

      15 – John Toplikar (R)

      16 – Cindy Holscher (D)

      17 – Laura Smith-Everett (D)

      18 – Cindy Neighbor (D)

      19 – Stephanie Clayton (R)

      20 - No Endorsement

      21 – Jerry Stogsdill (D)

      22 – Nancy Lusk (D)

      23 – Linda Gallagher (R)

      24 – Jarrod Ousley (D)

      25 – Melissa Rooker (R)

      26 – Deann Mitchell (D)

      27 – Nicole Rome (D)

      28 – Brian Clausen (D)

      29 – Brett Parker (D)

      30 – Brandon Woodard (D)
      31 – Louis Ruiz (D)

      32 – Pam Curtis (D)

      33 – Tom Burroughs (D)

      34 – Valdenia Winn (D)

      35 – Broderick Henderson (D)

      36 – Kathy Wolfe Moore (D)

      37 – Stan Frownfelter (D)

      38 – Stuart Sweeney (D)

      39 - No Endorsement

      40 – Debbie Deere (D)

      41 – Jeff Pittman (D)

      42 – Thea Perry (D)

      43 - No Endorsement

      44 – Barbara Ballard (D)

      45 – Democratic Primary Winner

      46 – Dennis Highberger (D)

      47 – George Hanna (D)

      48 – David Benson (D)

      49 - No Endorsement

      50 – Dan Brennan (D)

      51 – Noah Wright (D)

      52 – Toni Scalia (D)

      53 – Jim Gartner (D)

      54 – Sarah Coats (D)

      55 – Annie Kuether (D)

      56 – Virgil Weigel (D)

      57 – John Alcala (D)

      58 – Vic Miller (D)

      59 – John Hall (D)

      60 – Mark Schreiber (R)

      61 - No Endorsement

      62 – Melvin Baker (D)

      63 - No Endorsement

      64 - No Endorsement

      65 - No Endorsement

      66 – Sydney Carlin (D)

      67 – Alex Van Dyke (D)

      68 – Dave Baker (R)

      69 – Gerrett Morris (D)

      70 – Jo Schwartz (D)

      71 - No Endorsement

      72 – Tim Hodge (D)

      73 - No Endorsement

      74 - No Endorsement

      75 – Mary Martha Good (R)

      76 - No Endorsement

      77 - No Endorsement

      78 – Jason Darby (D)

      79 – Ed Trimmer (D)

      80 - No Endorsement

      81 – Shala Perez (D)

      82 – Danette Harris (D)

      83 – Henry Helgerson (D)

      84 – Gail Finney (D)

      85 - No Endorsement

      86 – Jim Ward (D)

      87 - No Endorsement

      88 – Elizabeth Bishop (D)

      89 – KC Ohaebosim

      90 - No Endorsement

      91 - No Endorsement

      92 – John Carmichael (D)

      93 – Clifton Beck (D)

      94 – Dan Stiffler (D)

      95 – Tom Sawyer (D)

      96 – Brandon Whipple (D)

      97 – Rebecca Janek (D)

      98 – Steven Crum (D)

      99 – Kristi Kirk (D)

      100 – Jenniffer Winn (D)

      101 - No Endorsement

      102 – Jason Probst (D)

      103 – Ponka-We Victors (D)

      104 – Steven Becker (R)

      105 - No Endorsement

      106 - No Endorsement

      107 - No Endorsement

      108 - No Endorsement

      109 - No Endorsement

      110 – Kim Thomas

      111 – Eber Phelps (D)

      112 - No Endorsement

      113 – Democratic Primary Winner

      114 – Shanna Henry (D)

      115 - No Endorsement

      116 - No Endorsement

      117 - No Endorsement

      118 - No Endorsement

      119 - No Endorsement

      120 – Jerry Hill (D)

      121 – Nick Gill (D)

      122 - No Endorsement

      123 – Pedro Rodriguez (D)

      124 - No Endorsement

      125 - No Endorsement

      MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION

      Janet Waugh

  • Teamsters Local 541

    Copyright © 2018.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



  • Top of Page image